47% flake magnesium chloride for Tofu Coagulant

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=20 Tons
    $274.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Magnesium Chloride
CAS No.:
7791-18-6
Other Names:
SEA SALT BRINE
MF:
MgCl2 6H2O
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Grade Standard:
Food Grade
Purity:
47%
Appearance:
Flake
Application:
Food Additive
Brand Name:
NIPPO
Model Number:
NIPPO---003
Name:
Magnesium Chloride 47%
Boiling point:
1412
Grade:
Food Grade Magnesium Chloride
Color:
White
Certificate:
COA SGS ISO
Main market:
Japan Europe
Usage:
Tofu Coagulant.cheese Coagulant
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
20/25kg PP + PE for 47% flake magnesium chloride
Port
Lianyungang

 

Product Description

 

 Description

Density:2.316-2.33g/cm3, Melting Point: 714℃, Boiling point:1412℃. Generally contains six molecular crystal water, that is MgCl2·6H2O. Easily deliquescent, salt taste, certain corrosive. Dissolvable in water, losses water when heated and generates magnesium oxide with hydrochloride

 

Magnesium chloride hexahydrate usage

1.Being the important inorganic raw material in chemical industry, it is used for producing magnesium compounds such as magnesium carbonic acid , magnesiudm hydroxide and magnesium oxide, etc.

2.In metallurgy industry it is used to produce metal magnesium, liquid chlorine and high-purity magnesia.

3.In the construction material industry it is the important raw material in the production of light construction materials, such as glass fabric tile, decoration board, sanitation ware, ceiling, floor brick and magnesium oxide cement, which are articles used for high-rise buildings.

4.In the magnesium carbonate articles it can be used to produce high-quality magnesium tile, high-quality fireproofing board, magnesium packing box, magnesium decoration board, light wall board, milling ware, stove ware and the fireworks solid fusing agent, etc.

5.In other fields it is used in food additive, protein firming agent, thaw agent, cryogen, dustproof agent and refractories, etc.


   Why choose us 

 1.products with ISO 9001, SGS Certificate;              

2.Prompt delivery upon receipt of PO;  

3.10000 tons per month, export to more than 40 countries;  

4.professional sales team with good communication skills;  

5.packing as your request, with photo before shipment;

6.we offer free sample for your test;

7.top quality and competitive price guaranteed;

Packaging & Shipping

20/25kg PP + PE or with customer's request

  prompt shipment

 

Our Services

 

 

We will insist on the enterprise spirit as:” sincerity & innovation”, and the management purpose as “good quality creates value”, to support our customers with excellent services.

 

 

Company Information

 

Lianyungang Economy & Technology Development Zone, Jiangsu

Lianyungang Rifeng Calcium & Magnesium CO., LTD was built on January 2007,with the registered capital of 9.5 million. it is a Sino-Japanese joint venture company which is Asia's market leader in producing Magnesium chloride & calcium chloride with Pharmaceutical grade , food grade and industry grade.